Former Commanding Officers

 

LCol S.B. Steele
January 1900—March 1901
Maj A.C. Macdonell
March 1907—April 1910
LCol S.B. Steele
April 1910—April 1912
LCol A.C. Macdonell
April 1912—December 1915
LCol J.A. Hesketh
December 1915-September 1917
LCol M. Docherty
September 1917-December 1917
LCol D.J. MacDonald
December 1917-November 1918
LCol C. Gooday
November 1918-August 1919
LCol D.J. MacDonald
August 1919-September 1924
LCol C.E. Connolly
September 1924-October 1929
LCol L.F. Page
October 1929-February 1935
LCol C.W. Devey
February 1935-December 1938
LCol F.M.W. Harvey
December 1938—July 1940
LCol N.A. Gianelli
July 1940—September 1942
LCol P.G. Griffin
October 1942—July 1944
LCol J.M. McAvity
July 1944—November 1945
LCol F.E. White
November 1945—July 1946
Maj E.W.H. Berwick
July 1946—June 1947
LCol A.G. Chubb
June 1947—May 1951
LCol J.F. Nerner
May 1951—May 1951
Maj J.H. Larocque
May 1951—July 1951
LCol D.N.D. Deane-Freeman
July 1951—January 1954
Maj C.M. McLean
February 1954—May 1954
LCol R.J. Graham
May 1954—August 1956
LCol C.A. Greenleaf
August 1956—August 1958
LCol G.R. Hale
August 1958—June 1961
LCol I. MacD. Grant
August 1961—May 1964
LCol W.J. Brown
May 1964—July 1966
LCol P.A. Neatby
August 1966—July 1968
LCol J.A.R. Gutknecht
August 1968—June 1970
LCol P.H.C. Carew
June 1970—June 1970
LCol R.D. Conover
July 1970—June 1971
LCol J. A. Fox
July 1971—August 1973
LCol I.D.M. Egener
August 1973—August 1975
LCol J.L. Ellard
August 1975—June 1977
LCol W.K. Megill
June 1977—July 1979
LCol D.L. McNabb
July 1971—August 1981
LCol J.E. Roderick
August 1981—July 1983
LCol D.R.B. Rogers
July 1983—August 1985
LCol J.B. Boileau
August 1985—July 1987
LCol K.T. Eddy
July 1987—July 1989
LCol H.C. Ross
July 1989—August 1991
LCol G.G. Hug
August 1991—July 1993
LCol R.S. Wlasichuk
August 1993—June 1995
LCol T.J. Grant
June 1995—February 1998
LCol D.C. Hilton
February 1998—June 2000
LCol W.J. Ellis
June 2000—July 2002
LCol J. Cade
July 2002—June 2004
LCol P.J. Fleury
June 2004—December 2005
Maj S.G. Long
December 2005—June 2006
LCol P.P.J. Demers
June 2006—June 2008
LCol D.A. Macaulay
June 2008—May 2010
LCol T.J. Cadieu
May 2010 - June 2012
LCol P.J. Peyton
  June 2012 - June 2014

LCol J. Major

June 2014-